WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL Alumni
PORTLAND, OREGON

http://www.wilsonalumni.com

MILITARY SPOTLIGHT

We are proud to honor our alumni who have served and those who continue to serve in the Armed Forces.

Keep checking back for more Military Graduates as we add more names.

Cory Martinez 2014 Marine Corps
Todd Johnson, Class of 2011, Active Navy
Vorshaunn Avritt, 2011, Active Navy
Nick Broms     2008     Marine Corps

Caleb Turner     2007     Marine Corps
Dima Ruth 2007 Army
Bryan Sherwood     2006     Active Marine Corps
Paul Allen Johnson     2006     Active Marine Corps
Garet Clemenson 2003 Marine Corps
Andy J. Dolberg     2002     Marine Corps
Elisha P. Koehmstedt     2001     Active Army
Naithan Weeks 1999 Navy
Kim Lorz 1997 Army
Mark Church 1993 Army
Bryan Lawson     1992     Army
Jeffrey Fielder 1991 Army

Erik Ingebretsen 1989 Marines
Michelle Rodrigues Baber    1987    Army
Roger Penn     1986     Army

Kevin Karlbom     1984     Air Force
James Eisenhauer 1984 Army
Jim Chesnutt     1981     Air Force
Jean K. Weber     1981     Air Force Reserves
Scott Holman     1980     Marine Corps
David Bajot 1980 Marine Corps
Walt Emry     1979     Army

Erik Jensen     1977     Navy
Bob Qutub     1979     Marine Corps

Robert (Rob) Harding     1977     Navy
Scott Maslen     1977     Navy
Kelly Sills     1975     Army and Air Force
Douglas H. Stutz     1974     Navy
Mike Burnam     1974     Marine Corps
Charles "Chuck" Fox     1974     Marine Corps
Mary P. Weber     1973     Navy
William Krause     1971     Marine Corps and Navy
William R. Grano II 1971 Marine Corps
David Buffam     1970     Army
Harry Brown 1970 Air Force

Geary Woods 1969 Air Force
Lawrence Delay     1968    Navy
Wayne Krietz     1967     Air Force
George "Mike" Browning     1967     National Guard
Peter John Deckers 1966 Marine Corps
Bernd R. Kuehn     1966     Navy
Gerry Thompson 1966 Air Force
Craig Hollyfield 1966 Navy
Ron Maruska     1965     Army
Harry Harper 1965 Air Force
Harris Johnston     1965     Coast Guard
Alan Shields 1965 Air Force
Gregory Osibov 1965 Air Force
Brad Beach 1965 Air Force
David Smith 1965 Army
Mike Story     1964    Army

Jo Ann (Maruska) Ausmus     1964     Army
Eric A. Brannfors     1964     Army 
Keith Axelsen 1964 Army
Gary Norbraten 1964 Army
Brad Jonasson 1964 Navy
Beverley Phillipson 1964 Air Force
John Nelson 1964 Army
Douglas (Sandy) Cohn 1964 Army
Linda Fisher 1964 Air Force
Thomas Hageman 1964, Marine Corps
Jack Vilandre 1964, Army
James Vilandre 1964, Army
Jame Sievertson 1964, Army

Blayne "Buz" Christian     1963     Army

John Erwin     1963     Navy
Heidi Tanada (Mitchell)     1963     Marine Corps
Valerie (Bunnell) Wilson     1963    Army Reserve, Marine Corps
Mike Pettingell     1962     Air Force
Tom Barton     1962     Navy
Ernie Maruska     1962     Army
Robert A. Bushnell III (Bob)     1962     Army
Gary (Boone) Washburn     1962     Navy
Lynn Arnett    1962     Navy
Chuck Cole 1962 Air Force
Timothy Bracy 1962 Navy
Dave Loye 1962 Navy
Michael Hageman 1962 Marine Corps
Ben E. Johnson     1961     Naval Reserve
David W. Fahner     1961     Air Force
Tom Jewett     1961     Army Reserve
William (Bill) Graham     1961     Coast Guard
Tom Adams     1961     Navy
Gary Severson     1961     Air Force
Russ Thompson 1961 Air Force
Bob Thompson 1961 Army
Tom Johnston     1960     Navy
William W. Eckersley     1960     Navy
Gil Drake Tolan, MD     1960     Air Force
Lawrence L. Kingsbury     1960     Navy and Army National Guard
Patrick Davis 1960 Navy
Michael R. Layman 1960 Marine Corps
Jerald "Jerry" Powell 1960 Army

David McFarland    1959    Air Force
Lyman Rigby    1959    Air Force
Robert Handy 1959 Navy
Ronald M. Tolls     1958         Army
Malcolm R. Gaither     1958     Navy
Captain David R. Riley    1958   Navy
Kingsley ( king ) Parker 1957 Navy